News  →  View Story

26 Aug 2014

AAU Baseball National Tournament Archives Results

Click on the age division below that you are interested in

8:u
9:u
10:u
11:u
12:u
13:u 80'
13:u 90'
14:u
15:u
16:u
17:u
18:u/19:u
     
All Tournament Team - 2004 All Tournament Team - 2005  
8:Under
2007
Carolina Angels - Coach Pitch
North Carolina
2007
South Florida Sandlot - Player Pitch
Florida Gold Coast
2005
GBC Cubs - D1
North Carolina
2005
Palmetto Flames - D2
North Carolina
2004
West Palm Diamond Dawgs
Florida Gold Coast
9:Under
2007
San Diego Stars North - 9U 60'
Pacific Southwest
2007
West Pine Nike Cobras - 9U 65'
Florida Gold Coast
2006
East Cobb Astros 9U 60'
Georgia
2005
Central Florida Sting
Florida
2004
Hawaii Warriors
Hawaii
2003
Central Florida Express
Florida
2002
San Diego Stars - North
Pacific Southwest
2001
San Diego Stallions
Pacific Southwest
2000
San Diego Stars North
Pacific Southwest
1999
Orlando Blast
Florida
1998
Central Florida Sun Devils
Florida
1997
Tampa Tarpons
Florida
1996
Crieve Hall Cannons
Southeastern
1995
Columbus Ohio Cobras
Ohio
1994
Metairie Louisiana Raiders
Southern
1993
Sandy, Utah
Utah
1992
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Oklahoma
1991
Billy Mitchell Boys Club
Arkansas
10:Under
2007
Big Cat - 10u60'
Puerto Rico
2007
Virginia Storm - 10u65'
Virginia
2006
Tampa Blades - 10u60'
Florida
2006
Lake Area Pirates D1 - 10u65'
Southern
2006
Southside Bulldogs D2 - 10u65'
Georgia
2005
NC Cleveland Indians - 10u65' D1
North Carolina
2005
Fuquay Predators - 10u65' D2
North Carolina
2004
WDM Diamondbacks - 10u60' D1
Iowa
2004
Hallie Smoke - 10u60' D2
Wisconsin
2004
Central Florida Express - 10u65' D1
Florida
2003
Ocala Blaze - 10u60' D1
Florida
2003
Carolina Angels - 10u65' D1
North Carolina
2003
Kansas Outlaws - 10u60' D2
Missouri Valley
2002
Florida Xtreme - 10u65' D1
Florida
2002
Tampa Heat - 10u60' D1
Florida
2001
Central Florida Mustangs
Florida
2000
Orange County Stallions
Southern Pacific
1999
Central Florida Sun Devils
Florida
1998
Sharks Baseball
Florida
1997
River City Rhinos
Florida
1996
Columbus Sharks
Ohio
1995
Los Angeles Valley Vipers
Southern Pacific
1994
Sandy Utah Royals
Utah
1993
Mint Hill White Sox
North Carolina
1992
Little Rock, Arkansas
Arkansas
1991
Waukesha, Wisconsin
Winconsin
1990
Taylorsville, UT
Utah
1989
Ankeny, Iowa
Iowa
1988
Taylorsville, UT
Utah
1987
Geyer Springs, Aarkansas
Arkansas
11:Under
2007
Blue Springs Classics D1
Tampa Terror D2
Missouri Valley
Florida
2006
Banditos Black D1
Gulf
2006
Central Florida Stingrays D2
Florida
2005
Central Florida Express - 11u70' D1
Florida
2004
South Des Moines Hitmen - 11u60'
Iowa
2004
Tampa Ball Players - 11u70' D1
Florida
2004
Winter Haven Lazers - 11u70' D2
Florida
2003
Greensville Gators - 11u70' D1
South Carolina
2003
South Florida Huskies - 11u70' D2
Florida
2002
Sandy Plains Wildcats - 11u70' D1
Georgia
2002
Palatka Stars - 11u70' D2
2001
Orange County Stallions
Southern Pacific
2000
Central Florida Cougars
Florida
1999
Placentia Mustangs
Southern Pacific
1998
Sun Valley Park Bums
Southern Pacific
1997
Knoxville Stars
Southeastern
1996
Hawaii Warriors
Hawaii
1995
Encinatas California Reds
Southern Pacific
1994
San Diego Monarchs
Pacific Soutwest
1993
Hawaii Warriors
Hawaii
1992
Baseball World
Florida
1991
Taylorsville, Utah
Utah
1990
Dallas, Texas
Southwestern
12:Under
2007
Chet Lemon’s Juice
Florida
2006
Bombsquad D1
Florida
2006
Hit Doctor Diamonds D2
New England
2005
Baltimore Buzz - 12u70' D1
Maryland
2004
Greenville Gators - D1
South Carolina
2004
Lake Erie Baseball - D2
Ohio
2003
Tampa Bay Crush - D1
Florida
2003
Omaha Gladiators - D2
Nebraska
2002
Orlando Blast
Florida
2001
San Diego Stars
Pacific Southwest
2000
San Diego Stars
Pacific Southwest
1999
San Diego Stars
Pacific Southwest
1998
San Diego Stars
Pacific Southwest
1997
Placentia Mustangs
Southern Pacific
1996
Carson Reds
Southern Pacific
1995
Chet Lemon Juice II
Florida AAU
1994
Billy Mitchell Boys Club
Arkansas AAU
1993
S. California Yankees
Southern Pacific
1992
Alta Loma, California
Southern Pacific
1991
Des Moines, Iowa
Iowa
1990
Fern Park, Florida
Florida
1989
Norman, Oklahoma
Oklahoma
1988
Taylorsville, Utah
Utah
1987
Colorado Indians
Colorado
1986
Des Moines, Iowa
Iowa
13:Under 80'
2007
No Tournament
 
2006
RCBC Stingers D1
Southeastern
2005
East Cobb Astros - 13u80' D1
Georgia
2004
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
2003
Texas Blackhawks
Southwestern
2002
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
2001
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
2000
San Diego Sting
Pacific Southwest
1999
Cucamonga Dodgers
Southern Pacific
1998
Tidewater Cardinals
Virginia
1997
Carson Reds
Southern Pacific
13:Under 90'
2007
Carolina Angels
North Carolina
2006
Carolina Angels D1
North Carolina
2006
Central Virginia Cavaliers D2
Virginia
2005
Lightning Baseball of NE - 13u90' D1
Massachusetts
2005
Mooresville Racers - 13u90' D2
North Carolina
2004
Lightning Baseball of New England - D1
Massachusetts
2004
Palatka Stars - D2
Florida
2003
Central Florida Cyclones - D1
Florida
2003
Delaware Diamonds - D2
Middle Atlantic
2002
Greensboro Batting Center
North Carolina
2001
Kernersville Cardinals
North Carolina
2000
Tampa Tigers
Florida
1999
Florida Yard Dogs
Florida
1998
Chet Lemon's Juice
Florida
1997
Connecticut Baseball Academy
Connecticut
1996
Dallas Hurricanes
Southwestern
1995
San Diego Stars
Pacific Southwest
1994
Team Connecticut
Connecticut
1993
New England Mariners
Massachusetts
1992
Little Rock, Arkansas
Arkansas
1991
Baseball World
Florida
1990
Norman, Oklahoma
Oklahoma
14:Under
2007
Tampa Smokers - 90'
Florida
2006
Tampa Bay Renegades D1
Florida
2006
Space Coast Storm D2
Florida
2005
Starmaker Sharks - 14u90' D1
Pacific
2005
Eagles Baseball - 14u90' D2
Florida
2004
Starmaker Sharks - D1
Pacific
2004
Goose Creek Diamondbacks - D2
South Carolina
2003
Florida Elite - D1
Florida
2003
Frozen Ropes - D2
Massachusetts
2002
14u90' -- Hitmen
Florida
2001
14:u80' -- Texas Reds
Southwestern
2001
14:u90' -- South Florida Lightning
Florida
2000
Orlando Storm
Florida
1999
Placentia Mustangs
Southern Pacific
1998
Encinitas Reds
Pacific Southwest
1997
Encinitas Reds
Pacific Southwest
1996
Southern Nevada Bulldogs
Southern Nevada
1995
Virginia Diamonds
Virginia
1994
Fontana Force
Southern Pacific
1993
Cincinnati Nuckols
Ohio
1992
New England Mariners
Massachusetts
1991
Shawnee, Oklahoma
Oklahoma
1990
Coral Springs, Florida
Florida Gold Coast
1989
Cincinnati, Ohio
Ohio
1988
Waukesha, Wisconsin
Wisconsin
1987
Coral Springs, Florida
Florida Gold Coast
1986
Urbandale, Iowa
Iowa
15:Under
2007
Tri State Arsenal
Middle Atlantic
2006
New England Lightning D1
New England
2006
Carolina Bullets D2
South Carolina
2005
NorCal Baseball - D1
Pacific
2005
Hamlin Park All Stars - D2
Central
2004
Tri State Arsenal - Navy - D1
Mid-Atlantic
2004
South Shore Spartans - D2
Massachusetts
2003
Greensboro Batting Center - D1
North Carolina
2003
South Carolina Junior Pelicans - D2
South Carolina
2002
Nor Cal Baseball Club
Pacific
2001
Jamestown Jaguars
North Carolina
2000
Tampa Tornadoes
Florida
1999
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
1998
Northern California Angels
Pacific
1997
Cucamonga Dodgers
Southern Pacific
1996
East Cobb Stallions
Georgia
1995
Middletown, NJ Colts
New Jersey
1994
Moreno Valley Phillies
Southern Pacific
1993
New England Mariners
Massachusetts
1992
Bay Area California
Pacific
1991
St. Louis, Missouri
Ozark
1990
Sacramento, California
Pacific
1989
Honolulu, Hawaii
Hawaiian
16:Under
2007
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
2006
East Cobb Astros D1 JRO Games
Georgia
2006
Bergen County Bombers D2
New Jersey
2005
East Cobb Astros - D1
Georgia
2005
Collier County Select - D2
Florida Gold Coast
2004
East Cobb Astros - D1
Georgia
2004
Palm Beach County PAL - D2
Florida Gold Coast
2003
Chet Lemon's Juice - D1
Florida
2003
New York Gothams - D2
New York Metropolitan
2002
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
2001
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
2000
Orlando Scorpions
Florida
1999
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
1998
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
1997
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
1996
East Cobb Astros
Georgia
1995
-
-
1994
Houston Heat
Gulf
1993
Houston Heat
Gulf
1992
Summit County Generals
Lake Erie
1991
Team Tallahassee
Florida
1990
Team Florida
Florida
1989
Texas Twisters
South Texas
1988
Waimanalo Hawaii
Hawaiian
1987
Napa, California
Pacific
1986
Santa Rosa, California
Twitty City Stars
Pacific
Southeastern 
1985
Sullivan, Indian
Indiana
1984
Northern Indiana
Indiana
1983
Memphis, Tennessee
Southeastern
17:Under
2007
No Tournament
 
2006
Georgia Swamp Dragons D1
Georgia
2005
Tri-State Arsenal
New Jersey
2004
Myrtle Beach Junior Pelicans
South Carolina
2003
Diamond Travelers
South Carolina
2002
Dulins Dodgers
Southeastern
2001
San Diego Gamers
Pacific Southwest
2000
Columbia Angels
Gulf
1999
Oklahoma Sooners
Oklahoma
1998
Indiana Bulls
Indiana
1997
Texas Heat
Gulf
1996
Oklahoma Outlaws
Oklahoma
1995
Greenfield Playmaker Rebels
Wisconsin
1994
Oklahoma City Reds
Oklahoma
1993
San Antonio, Texas
South Texas
1992
Sacramento California
Pacific
1991
DesMoines, Iowa
Iowa
18/19:Under
2007
Chet Lemon’s Juice
Florida
2006
Tallahassee Baseball Club D1
Florida
2005
Brandon Blaze
Florida
2004
Savannah Chain
Georgia
2003
Tallahassee Baseball Club
Florida
2002
Dulins Dodgers
Southeastern
2001
Kansas City Monarchs
Missouri Valley
2000
San Diego Stars
Pacific Southwest
1999
K.C. Monarchs
Missouri Valley
1998
West Coast Yankees
Southern Pacific
1997
Baton Rouge Redsticks
Southern
1996
Austin Slam Sox
South Texas
1995
Hartsell, NC
Knoxville Stars
North Carolina
Southeastern
1994
Continental Blue Streaks
Lake Erie
1993
Forest Lake, Minnesota
Minnesota
1992
Cincinnati, Ohio
Ohio
1991
No Tournament
-
1990
New Orleans, Louisiana
Southern
1989
New Orleans, Louisiana
Southern
1988
Wisconsin Dukes
Wisconsin
1987
No Tournament
-
1986
Alachua, Florida
Florida

Number of views (21067)      Comments (0)

Tags:

Comments are closed.

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x

«August 2019»
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567

Archive

Upcoming events Events RSSiCalendar export

Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor