Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0381
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/28/2019 - 7/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBW2806
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Brier, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2063839848

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 10/19/2019 - 5/24/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 9KIEBA3702
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jared Tikker
1jared@warehouseathletics.com

p5094842670

Battle Basketball
Date: 11/9/2019 - 4/26/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3818
Locations: Asotin, WA
Clarkston, WA
Gnessee, ID
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Holley White
1hwhite6162@msn.com

p2087461156

Southern Nevada Tournament Series
Date: 12/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABW0561
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Reno, CT
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

4th Annual Tonasket Tip Off
Date: 12/6/2019 - 12/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBW3834
Locations: Tonasket, WA
Ages: 15 & Under
Contact: Tyler Thrasher
1tylert@midwaybuilding.com

p5098464493

Ice Breaker Invitational
Date: 12/6/2019 - 12/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3870
Locations: Ephrata, WA
Soap Lake, WA
Ages: 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Casey Devine
1ccdevine@msn.com

p5097546248

Santa Hoops Classic
Date: 12/6/2019 - 12/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3814
Locations: Ellensburg, WA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Shana Kessler
1shana.kessler@cwu.edu

p5099633511

10TH Annual Hermiston Holiday Hoops Classic
Date: 12/7/2019 - 12/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oregon
License #: 0KORBA1359
Locations: Echo, OR
Hermiston, OR
Stanfield, OR
Uatilla, OR
Umatilla, OR
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade
Contact: Tracy Gammell
1tgammell@qwestoffice.net

Hanford Holiday Hoopfest
Date: 12/7/2019 - 12/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3875
Locations: Richland, WA
Ages: 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Erin Braich
1bearbraich@gmail.com

p5099873688

Middle School Madness
Date: 12/7/2019 - 12/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0649
Locations: Alameda, CA
Hayward, CA
Oakland, CA
Okland, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade
Contact: Bryan Thomasson
1sfworkhardplayhard@gmail.com

p4155276032

2019-20 Snake River Shootout
Date: 12/13/2019 - 3/8/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3812
Locations: Lewiston, ID
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade
Contact: Allison Beck
1ambeck@lcsc.edu

p2087922492

BWSL Happy Holiday Season
Date: 12/14/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABA3559
Locations: Hampton, VA
Ages: 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Marcellus Williams Jr
1bwslbasketball@cox.net

p7575702385

Eagles Nest Jamboree
Date: 12/14/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3860
Locations: Connell, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Devin O'brien
1goat20dev@yahoo.com

p5098594858

Santa Slammer Winter Classic
Date: 12/14/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3810
Locations: Ceney, WA
Liberty Lake, WA
Mead, WA
Sokane Valley, WA
Spokane Valley, WA
Ages: 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Garfelia Psomas-Marleau
1giff@spokanehoopfest.net

p5092559398

The Blue Mountain Shootout
Date: 12/14/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oregon
License #: 0KORBA1323
Locations: Pendleton, OR
Plot Rock, OR
Pndleton, OR
Ages: 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Steve Hoffert
1hoffertfamily@charter.net

p5417200559

Winter Classic
Date: 12/14/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 20FGBAYX8X
Locations: Broward County, FL
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Roberto Castillo
1coachrobcastillo@gmail.com

Winter Slam
Date: 12/20/2019 - 12/22/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3918
Locations: Bentoncity, WA
Kennewick, WA
Knnewick, WA
Psco, WA
Rchland, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Robert Wirtzberger
1robert@3citieshoops.com

p5092059659

Bomber Bash
Date: 1/3/2020 - 1/5/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3867
Locations: Richland, WA
West Richland, WA
Ages: 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Jeffrey Kreutz
1jkreutz@tamakilaw.com

p5095517032

Clash at the Border
Date: 1/18/2020 - 1/19/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oregon
License #: 0KORBA1331
Locations: Pendleton, OR
Pndleton, OR
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Steve Hoffert
1hoffertfamily@charter.net

p5417200559