Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Xplosion Tournament Series
Date: 9/1/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Virginia
License #: 1KVABA3744
Locations: Cesapeake, VA
Norfolk, VA
Nrfolk, VA
Virginia Beach, VA
Vrginia Beach, VA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, (Girls) 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Brian Durbin
1coach.durbin@beachxplosion.com

p7575157028

Jam On It Utah Tournament Series
Date: 9/11/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 21UTBAXY83
Locations: Amercican Fork, UT
Draper, UT
Lehi, UT
Salt Lake City, UT
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

Utah County Bantam Basketball
Date: 9/14/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 1KUTBA1270
Locations: American Fork, UT
Daper, UT
Draper, UT
Heber City, UT
Herriman, UT
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, (Girls) 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Maclain Kallunki
1ucbantam@comcast.net

p8013197746

Southern Nevada Tournament Series
Date: 9/16/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Pacific
License #: 1KPABA1109
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, (Girls) 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Ennis Wesley
1ennis@jamonit.org

p7028075404

2020 - 2021 Tournament Series
Date: 10/1/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 1KPNBA2949
Locations: Burien, WA
Kent, WA
Seattle, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Sean Connors
1hoops@wayouthsports.com

p2065017583

Central Valley Youth Basketball League
Date: 10/9/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: League
District: Central California
License #: 1KCCBW1490
Locations: Atwater, CA
Caruthers, CA
Clovis, CA
Coalinga - Huron, CA
Dinuba, CA
and others
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Mark Willis
1mwillis63@comcast.net

p5598591109

Battle Basketball
Date: 10/23/2020 - 5/30/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 1KIEBA4032
Locations: Asotin, WA
Clarkston, WA
ID
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, (Girls) 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Holley White
1hwhite6162@msn.com

p2087461156

BAS Tournaments
Date: 10/31/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 1KPABA1169
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 7 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 20 & Under, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Reahna Madayag
1info@bayareasports.org

p7075676757

Boy's BB Registration Initiative Program
Date: 11/15/2020 - 3/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 1KMIBA3154
Locations: Detroit, MI
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: Walter Hall
1walt@walthalla1.com

p2699982385

Spokane Basketball League
Date: 12/12/2020 - 8/28/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Inland Empire
License #: 1KIEBA4016
Locations: Chattaroy, WA
Cheney, WA
Chewelah, WA
Coeur D Alene, ID
Colbert, WA
and others
Ages: 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Garfelia Psomas-Marleau
1giff@spokanehoopfest.net

p5099543285

Showcase Series
Date: 1/1/2021 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: North Carolina
License #: 1KNCBA3712
Locations: Fyetteville,, NC
Greensboro, NC
Ages: 7 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 20 & Under, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Ryan Kilmartin
1ryankilmartin@aol.com

p7045347926

Youngblood Elite League 2021
Date: 1/2/2021 - 4/30/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 1KUTBA1275
Locations: Bluffdale, UT
Bluffdale, Ut 84065, UT
Bountiful, UT
Clearfield, UT
Draper, UT
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, (Girls) 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Kendall Youngblood
1kendallyblood@msn.com

p8016749080

AAU Basketball 2021 Showcase Series
Date: 1/30/2021 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: South Carolina
License #: 1KSCBA1918
Locations: Fort Mill, SC
Ft. Mill, SC
Lexington, SC
Rock Hill, SC
Ages: 7 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 20 & Under, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Ryan Kilmartin
1ryankilmartin@aol.com

p7045347926

SAAU Boys District/State Championships
Date: 2/13/2021 - 6/28/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Southern
License #: 1KSOBA3488
Locations: Baldwin, LA
Ball, LA
Baton Rouge, LA
Brandon, MS
Flowood, MS
and others
Ages: 7 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 20 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Joseph Weilbaecher
1roch@saauboyshoops.com

United Church of Basketball Presents: Friars Circu
Date: 2/19/2021 - 8/29/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: North Carolina
License #: 1KNCBA3720
Locations: Burlington, NC
Gaham, NC
Gibsonville, NC
Graham, NC
Hillsborough, NC
Ages: 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 20 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Corey Mcneil
1unitedchurchofbasketball@gmail.com

p3369479749

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AUTHORITY LEAGUES
Date: 2/28/2021 - 7/30/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Inland Empire
License #: 1KIEBA4084
Locations: Benton City, WA
Burbank, WA
Cle Elum, WA
Cowiche, WA
Ellensburg, WA
and others
Ages: 7 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 20 & Under, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Paul Campbell
1paul@yvn.com

p5099527264

Utah AAU State Championships
Date: 3/8/2021 - 4/3/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Utah
License #: 21UTBAXY68
Locations: Draper, UT
Salt Lake City, UT
Sandy, UT
Ages: 8 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Scott Briggs
1briggs.aau@gmail.com

Gladiator Games I
Date: 3/12/2021 - 3/14/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 21FLBATTYT
Locations: Orlando, FL
Ages: 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, (Girls) 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Kermit Fessler
1flaaugov@gmail.com

March Madness
Date: 3/12/2021 - 3/14/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 1KFLBA9742
Locations: Aachua, FL
Gainesville, FL
Ginesville, FL
Jacksonville, FL
Jcksonville, FL
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, (Girls) 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Lenzy Hancock, Sr.
1lenzy21@hotmail.com

p9045203252

Cap City Tournaments
Date: 3/12/2021 - 6/30/2021
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Pacific
License #: 1KPABA1258
Locations: Sacramento, CA
Ages: 7 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 20 & Under, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Michael Lorente
1coachlorente@gmail.com

p9167614721